Inter (International) Short Film Festival 2022

From feeling

Director: Diana Baryshevskaya
Official selection


Luck Does Not Exist

Director: Fabio d'Avino
Official selection

Blud

Directors: Yurii Onyshchenko
Official selection


The debtor

Director: Ishchenko Iryna
Official selection

Swaying Branches

Director: Conor Toland
Official selection


Self-creation

Director: Ewa Sztefka
Official selection

Lovers Remix

Director: Raul Simao
Official selection


Prey

Director: Joshua Ralph
Official selection

The Art of Cinema

Director: Andriy Zaiets
Official selection


SHIFT

Director: Zach Fenlon
Official selection

Altitude Lake

Director: Jérémy Griffaud
Official selection


May the World Not Carry You

Director: Rozalia Las
Official selection

Match point

Director: Nicolas Roldan
Official selection


ZEIT (time)

Directors: Eric Rino, Roxana Stern
Official selection

High Deep Forever

Director: Daria Kosiakevich
Official selection


FAKE

Director: Yevheniy Leonovets
Official selection

Fairy tale of Null

Director: Bene Malen
Official selection


I'm a monster, can't you see?

Directors: Magdalena Jacob, geb Barth
Official selection

Wawel Dragon

Director: Cameron Carr
Official selection


I’m not a robot

Director: Yevhen Myronov
Official selection

She Moved the Prairie

Directors: Cheyla Clawson, Bret Jones
Official selection


BOOKS TO THE FIRE

Director: Marina Zharova
Official selection

Return

Director: Jonathan Delgado Herrera
Official selection


Pomana

Director: Anastasiia Lukova
Official selection

La Isla Bonita

Director: Daniel Prypchan
Official selection


The meaning of August

Director: Manos Papadakis
Official selection

Be Patient

Director: Liubov Honcharenko
Official selection


GRAINS OF SAND

Director: Liviu Rotaru
Official selection

Muddy waters of the Danube

Director: Vsevolod Ananyev
Official selection


Lost in Artificial Light

Director: William J. Harris
Official selection

PAIN

Director: Kate Sher
Official selection


Bullshit

Directors: Borys Shusterman, Mykhailo Ozerov
Official selection

Visual Poetry: Self Love

Director: Sofia Monzerratt
Official selection


Hurdle

Directors: Page Blank, Olga Beregova
Official selection

Healthy Death

Director: Oleksandr Bugela
Official selection


el vulcano

Directors: Oleksandr Hoisan
Official selection


Short Experimental Films

CONTEMPLATION FILM

Directors: Enrique Alexander GRACIA HERRERA
Semi-Finalist


Maenad Fever

Director: Tamara Cook
Semi-Finalist

ANIETIÉ, and the Sky will be there

Director: Teymour Tehrani
Finalist


Recipes for Baking Bread

Director: Sara Nesteruk
Winner


Short Films

B&B Broken Breakfast

Director: Tomaiuoli Ciro
Semi-Finalist


The Boy and The Mountain

Director: Santiago Aguilera, Gabriel Monreal
Semi-Finalist

Me and Myself

Director: Passos Zamith
Finalist


PRIPIAT

Director: Stéphane Ryter
Winner


Music Video

Kraamola - About Her

Director: Alexi Kiselev
Semi-Finalist


Island Sun

Director: Raul Simao
Semi-Finalist

monsters

Director: Luca Piñeyro
Finalist


INGENUOUS

Directors: Alex Le Guillou, Jonathan Fitas
Winner


Ukrainian Films

Run, Tanya, Run

Director: Sofiia Olegovna Polishchuk
Semi-Finalist


S[QUARE]D

Director: Helena Gudkova
Semi-Finalist

WE

Director: Iryna Sakhnenko
Finalist


Avdiyivka

Director: Yevheniya Melnik
Winner

Student Films

May I please speak to Nina?

Director: Kateryna Naberezhnykh
Semi-Finalist


Director: Maksym Tuzov
Semi-Finalist

Fatima

Director: Julia Hazuka
Finalist


Butterfly dance

Director: Mariia Felenko
Winner