Short Student Films

A Boy

Director: Guia Ravizza
Official selection


A Well Laid Plan

Director: Tanahiry Machuca Torres
Official selection

A conversation with E

Directors: esabella anna karena strickland, Taylor Mitchell, Skylar A
Official selection


D-Obsession

Director: Diana Chemeris
Official selection

I'm Not Alone

Director: Modar Alnajem
Official selection


Herr Herrmann Mann

Director: Lars Smekal
Semi-Finalist

Messalina

Director: Sergio Ramírez Fresneda
Semi-Finalist


7_minutos

Director: Christian Schneider
Finalist

EASTER

Director: Valery Grysha
Winner


Short Experimental Films

The Creator

Director: Sergiy Pudich
Official selection


The Invitation

Director: Meltem Cemiloglu
Official selection

Led3Times

Director: Alessandro Amaducci
Official selection


Street Caress

Director: Laurent HART
Official selection

Soulmates

Director: W. Trent Welstead
Official selection


Habitographied

Directors: Mónica Bravo, Miguel Bohórquez
Official selection

Enchanted

Director: Andrea R Ciobanu
Semi-Finalist


Muria

Directors: Ismael Aveleira Escapa, Marina Diez González
Semi-Finalist

CAREAE

Director: Katharina Valentina
Finalist


Raw Meat and Crack

Director: Zak Waddington
Winner


Short Documentary Films

35 Days

Director: Nicholas Manting Brewer
Semi-Finalist


A Section from Troy

Director: Ülkü Sönmez
Semi-Finalist

War & Honey

Director: Matthew Ritenour
Finalist


RACHEL

Director: David Latreille
Winner


Short Animated Films

Ballad of pipe and necklace

Director: Martin Babić
Quarter-Finalist


my dear quarantine

Director: Ewa Maria Wolska
Quarter-Finalist

KAVAL

Director: Sasha Stanishik
Quarter-Finalist


The Boat

Directors: David Robinson, Bryan Mills
Quarter-Finalist

Yellow

Director: Adrian Baluta
Semi-Finalist


Reflexion

Director: Alan Bidard
Semi-Finalist

Painting By Numbers

Director: Radheya Jegatheva
Honorable Mention


Where soda water comes from

Director: Kacper Juśkiewicz
Honorable Mention

Heart of Gold

Director: Simon Filliot
Finalist


We can still be friends

Director: Ewa Sztefka
Winner


Short Films



Not at home

Director: Alexander Chernobay
Official selection

These Days

Director: Jason Levy
Official selection


Afflatus

Director: Andre Westerholt
Official selection

Smoking Kills

Director: Steven LUCHEL
Official selection


BLACKOUT

Director: Ilya Mikhaylus
Official selection

The Barber

Director: Sergiy Pudich
Quarter-Finalist:


Bojangles | A Rhinos Last Chance

Director: Anthony George Kirkwood
Quarter-Finalist:

Beyond the shift

Director: Ernest Lorek
Quarter-Finalist:


Getting In

Director: Richard Keaney
Quarter-Finalist:

Madame Grenier's Toaster

Director: Jethro Massey
Semi-Finalist


No Screens

Director: Adam Marley
Semi-Finalist

Don Gino

Director: Salvatore Sclafani
Finalist


TRIANGLE

Director: Cataldo De Palma
Winner